Sunday, February 14, 2010

Sweet Avo...

Top 10 Largest National Christian Populations

RankNationNumberPercent
1USA224,457,00085%
2Brazil139,000,00093%
3Mexico86,120,00099%
4Russia80,000,00060%
5China70,000,0005.7%
6Germany67,000,00083%
7Philippines63,470,00093%
8United Kingdom51,060,00088%
9Italy47,690,00090%
10France44,150,00098%
11Nigeria38,180,00045%

         There are roughly 143,000,000 orphans.  Calculators out and ready right? =)

2 comments:

Ashton said...

Such pretty pictures of Avo. I LOVE that second one!

Annette Bahler said...

wow, I still can't get over his eye contact. Love, love him -mom